Promotion/Relegation Games

Division 2 v Maple D

BU12 Spirit 0 v Post Road 4
                Spirit 2 v Post Road 4                                     Post Road wins

BU13 Spirit 0 v Crusaders 2
                Spirit 0 v Crusaders 1                                     Crusaders win

BU14 Crusaders 1 v SS YMCA Dash 2
                Crusaders 0 v SS YMCA Dash 4                     SS YMCA Dash wins

BU15 Pioneer Valley 0 v Southeastern 4
                Pioneer Valley 0 v Southeastern 3                     Southeastern wins

BU16 Juventus 0 v Northeast 1
                Northeast 3 v South Coast Crusaders 1
                South Coast Crusaders 0 v Juventus 4             Northeast wins

 BU17 Central Mass 6 v Franklin Hampshire 0
                Central Mass 3 v Franklin Hampshire 0             Central Mass wins

GU12 South Coast 0 v Cape Cod United 2
                South Coast 0 v Cape Cod United 1                      Cape Cod United wins

GU13 Fuller Hamlets 0 v Warriors 1
                Fuller Hamlets 0 v Warriors 3                              Warriors win

GU14 Boston Lightning 1 v FC Puma 2
                Boston Lightning 0 v FC Puma 2                      FC Puma win

GU15 Boston Lightning 0 v SS Selects 4
                Boston Lightning 1 v SS Selects 2                       SS Selects win

GU16 KICS 3 v Southeastern (L) 5 Southeastern (L) & (C) win
               Southeastern (C) 1 v Force 4

KICS 1 v Force 0
          Southeastern (C) 2 v Southeastern (L) 1
           Southeastern (L) 5 v Force 0
           Southeastern (C) 2 v KICS 1

GU17 Berkshire 1 v SSU Blazers 1
               Berkshire 3 v SSU Blazers 0 Berkshire wins  

Division 1 v Division 2

BU12 SUNS 2 v Juventus W Mass 2
                SUNS 2 v Juventus W Mass 3                          Juventus W Mass wins

BU13 Fuller Hamlets 1 v Boston Lightning 1
                Fuller Hamlets 3 v Boston Lightning 1                   Fuller Hamlets wins

BU14 Bandits 6 v Cambridge City 1                                   Bandits win
                2nd game not played

BU15 SUNS v Tri Valley
                SUNS forfeited                                                          Tri Valley wins

BU16 Fuller Hamlets 1 v Post Road 2                                 Force wins
                Nor’easter 0 v Spirit 1
                Force 2 v Spirit 0
                Spirit 2 v PostRoad 3
                Post Road 0 v Force 1

BU 17 Western United 2 v Tri Valley 4                       Tri Valley wins
                 Tri Valley 6 v Lusitano 1
                 Western United v Lusitano not played

GU12 Tri Valley 0 v CRU 2
                 Tri Valley 1 v CRU 4                                          CRU wins

GU13 Tri Valley 0 v Lusitano 0
                Tri Valley 2 v Lusitano 3 (OT)                                  Lusitano wins

GU14 Tri Valley 4 v Post Road 0
                Tri Valley 1 v Post Road 2                                  Tri Valley wins

GU15 SUNS 2 v South Coast 3
                SUNS 0 v South Coast 1                                          South Coast wins

GU16 Crusaders 2 v Central Mass 1
                Metro Black Magic 2 v Post Road 3
                Post Road 2 v Crusaders 0                                  Post Road wins

GU17 Metro Black Magic 0 v Sporting Cristale 1
                 Fuller Hamlets 1 v Sporting Cristale 0
                 Fuller Hamlets 2 v Metro Black Magic 1                 Fuller Hamlets win