Notice From the League Office

If a change is listed and you have not been notified please call the
Maple Office at 508-655-7113

Changes for the Entire Season

 

Make Up Games Scheduled:

Sat, Nov 15    G14-D    Spirit v SS Select    2:30    John Glenn


Updates By Week: The following changes should be made to the schedule in the book

            


 
Week 9 - November 9th
B11-B
Nashoba v SS Select (1296) will be played at 12:00 at Lucent
CRU v SUNS (1286) will be played at 1:30 at CRU #4
InterBandits v Noreaster (1284) will be played at 12:00 at Bradley
InterBandits v SAC (1356) will be played at 1:30 at Bradley
B11-R Revere FC v Sting (1273) - no game
B11-W Central Mass v Soccer City (1295) will be played at 12:00 at Clinton
B12-B InterBandits v TriValley (1293) will be played at 1:30 at Cisco in Boxboro
B12-G InterBandits v SAC (1364) - no game
B12-R
Juventus Western MA (not Central Mass) v Aztecs (1460) will be played at 3:00 at Juventus Park

Greater Boston v SUNS (1307) will be played at 12:00 at Regis College

B12-W
Griffins v Post Road (1311) will be played at 1:30 at Tufts 1

Juventus Western MA v Aztecs (1460) will be played at 3:00 at Juventus Park

Freedom v North Shore (1294) will be played at 12:00 at Liberty Field in Boxborough

B13-1
Greater Boston v SS Select (1411) will be played at 3:00 at Regis College

Chelsea Youth v SSU Blazers (1288) will be played at 1:30 At Almont Park

B13-2 Freedom v Nor'easter (1383) will be played at 3:00 at Liberty Field in Boxborough

InterBandits v Post Road (1406) will be played at 10:30 at Pine Bluff

B13-B
Mattapan Tigers v SS Select (1274) will be played at 12:00 at Almont Park

Galway Rovers v Copa (1337) will be played at 12:00 at Hingham

Berkshire v Explosion (1316) will be played at 3:00 at Berkshire

B13-R
Griffins v Pioneers (1393) - no game

Boston Thunder v Aztecs (1330) will be played at 3:00 at Almont Park

B14-1 InterBandits (N) v Nor'easter (1419) will be played at 1:30at Pine Bluff

InterBandits(K) v Shooting Stars (1384) will be played at 3:00 at Cisco-Boxboro

B14-D Freedom v Nashoba (1407) will be played at 1:30 at Liberty Field in Boxborough
G11-B
Spirit v Mission (1309) - no game

Nashoba v SS Select(1367) will be played at 1:30 at Lucent

G11-G Central Mass v Stars (1366) will be played at 3:00 at Groton
InterBandits v SS Stingrays (1401) will be played at 3:00 at Bradley
G12-G
Greater Boston v South Coast (1370) will be played at 1:30 at Regis College

SAC v Fuller Hamlets (1355) will be played at 1:30 at SAC 1

G12-O Central Mass v SUNS (1304) will be played at 1:30 at Clinton

CRU v Spirit (1336) will be played at 3:00 at CRU #4

G12-R Merrimack v SS Select (1298) will be played at 1:30 at Billerica
G12-W
CRU v Winchester - no game

Griffins v Boston Blast (1374) will be played at 12:00 at Tufts 1

G13-B
Nashoba v InterBandits (1328) will be played at 3:00 at Lucent
G13-R
Stars of Mass v Aztecs (1268) will be played at 3:00 at Atlantic Union College
G14-1 InterBandits v SUNS (1340) will be played at 12:00 at Pine Bluff
G14-3
Spirit v SS Select (1389) will be played at 12:00 at CRU #4