Notice From the League Office


Maple Jamboree Schedule        Boys       Girls


Boys -
Saturday May 12th, 2001
CRU Fields, Hopkinton

Time Field #1 Field #2 Field #3 Field #4
9:00am 17-01 vs. 17-10 17-02 vs. 17-09 18-02 vs. 18-05 18-01 vs. 18-07
11:00am 18-04 vs. 18-06 17-03 vs. 17-07 17-04 vs. 17-11 17-05 vs. 17-12
1:00pm 18-03 vs. 18-07 17-01 vs. 17-13 17-14 vs. 17-09 17-02 vs. 17-08
3:00pm 17-03 vs. 17-11 17-04 vs. 17-12 17-05 vs. 17-07 18-01 vs. 18-05
5:00pm 17-15 vs. 17-08 18-04 vs. 18-08 18-03 vs. 18-06 17-06 vs. 17-13

Boys - Sunday May 13th, 2001
CRU Fields, Hopkinton

Time Field #1 Field #2 Field #3 Field #4
10:00am 18-04 vs. 18-05 17-02 vs. 17-11 17-04 vs. 17-07 18-01 vs. 18-06
12:15pm 17-06 vs. 17-09 18-02 vs. 18-07 18-03 vs. 18-08 17-05 vs. 17-10
2:30pm 17-01 vs. 17-12 17-03 vs. 17-08 2:45pm
Juventus vs. Greater Boston
2:45pm
Western Utd. vs. Fuller Hamlets
4:30pm 17-06 vs. 17-10 18-02 vs. 18-08 Tri-Valley vs. Berkshire SSU Blazers vs. Inter SC

 

Team # Name - Under 17     Team # Name - Under 18
17-01 Bandit SC - MA     18-01 Charles River United - MA
17-02 FC Greater Boston - MA     18-02 Juventus USA - MA
17-03 Force Athletic Club -MA     18-03 South Shore United - MA
17-04 Lusitano FC - MA     18-04 Tri-Valley - MA
17-05 South Shore United - MA /Dunn   18-05 Northern Lightning - RI
17-06 South Shore United - MA /Roberts   18-06 Seacoast United - NH
17-07 Nordic Spirit Soccer - VT     18-07 World Cup of Nashua - NH
17-08 Maine Coastal United     18-08 Bayside United - RI
17-09 Bedford Classics - NH        
17-10 Northern Lightning - RI        
17-11 Seacoast United - NH /Korondi      
17-12 Seacoast United - NH /Thompson      
17-13 South Coast United - RI        
17-14 Maple MA (W)        
17-15 Post Road - MA        

Girls - Saturday May 12th, 2001
UMass, Amherst

Time Field #1 Field #2 Field #3 Field #4
9:00am 08 vs. 15 12 vs. 18    
11:00am 02 vs. 05 11 vs. 06 19 vs. 07  
1:00pm 12 vs. 10   09 vs. 18  
3:00pm 02 vs. 07 13 vs. 06 11 vs. 15  
5:15pm 03 vs. 10 19 vs. 09 05 vs. 04  

Girls - Sunday May 13th, 2001
UMass, Amherst

Time Field #1 Field #2 Field #3  
9:00am 14 vs. 04 07 vs. 03 06 vs. 16  
11:00am 01 vs. 05 02 vs. 09 13 vs. 17  
1:00pm 08 vs. 03 14 vs. 10 11 vs. 16  
3:00pm 01 vs. 17 2:45pm
04 vs. 23
2:45pm
21 vs. 22
 
5:00pm 08 vs. 12 20 vs. 13 4:30pm
24 vs. 25
4:30pm
26 vs. 27

 

Team # Name - Under 16   Team # Name - Under 17   Team # Name - Under 18
21 Stars of Mass - MA   1 Nordic Spirit - VT   11 Seacoast United - NH
22 Fuller Hamlets MA   2 Bedford - NH   12 Rhode Island Rays - RI
23 Spirit of Mass - MA   3 Coastal Tsunami - ME   13 Oakwood SC - CT
24 Northeast - MA   4 Rhode Island Rays - RI   14 Bandits - MA
25 South Coast - MA   5 Boston Lightning - MA   15 Boston Lightning - MA
26 Juventus - MA   6 FC Greater Boston - MA   16 Charles River United - MA
27 Pioneer Valley - MA   7 Force Athletic - MA   17 Fuller Hamlets - MA
      8 Post Road - MA   18 Lusitano - MA
      9 South Coast - MA   19 South Coast - MA
      10 Spirit of Mass - MA   20 Metro Black Magic - MA

 


If you have any questions or problems please e-mail the webmaster.